Young Artists Program

Young Artists Program

©Meredith Mullins

Young Artists Program

Opera Fuoco offers a unique, custom-made experience to young singers transitioning from conservatory to professional life in a rigorous yet supportive environment.
Singers are able to work with conductor David Stern, experienced vocal coaches and stage directors in various contexts ranging from masterclasses and recitals to large-scale performances with orchestra and fully staged opera productions.

The repertoire spans not only several centuries but a variety of genres, from baroque to contemporary, including musical comedy and jazz.
Every four years, approximately 12-18 young singers are selected based on auditions. Each season, the company offers 3-4 master classes or workshops, 2-3 concerts with orchestra and 1-2 stage productions.


Master Classes et ateliers

Master classes and workshops take place in smaller Paris-area venues, such as museums, cultural centers or libraries. Master classes are usually genre-based, such as French Baroque, German Lied, Italian Bel Canto, American art song or Jazz and take place over the course of 4 days with a final performance. Workshops involve an in-depth musical and dramatic study of a single piece, working with a stage director or choreographer and often in preparation for a larger-scale production.

©Benoît Auguste

Concerts with orchestra & Stage productions 

Opera Fuoco studio singers have the opportunity to perform 3 large-scale concert programs or operas with David Stern and Opera Fuoco's orchestra in the company’s residence, the Salle Ravel of Levallois in the Paris area. 
Opera Fuoco has numerous partners in France, Europe and Asia, notably the Paris Philharmonie, the Beethovenfest Bonn, the Bachfest Leipzig, the Telemann Festival and Magdeburg Theater, and the Shanghai Baroque and Beijing Music Festivals. The company singers have worked with numerous well-known stage directors in France and Germany.
Some productions have taken the young artists to work with David Stern and other orchestras such as the Swedish Chamber Orchestra, the Hong Kong Philharmonic and the NDR Radio orchestra in Hannover.

Mentoring

David Stern offers individual coachings to help studio singers prepare for auditions and make repertoire choices.
Studio singers participate in Opera Fuoco’s outreach projects, working with school children and amateur singers in the Paris area. Whether telling an opera story or exposing new audiences to professionally trained voices, they develop communication skills and share artistic experiences, all while discovering and using the power of music as an educational tool. 

WOULD YOU LIKE TO AUDITION?

You can send your candidature (CV, letter of motivation and audio/video files) to production@operafuoco.fr production@operafuoco.fr.

This autumn, Opera Fuoco is recruiting the 5th generation of the Young Artists Program !
Application deadline on September 27, 2020
Download the information pack.
FR
EN

STATEMENTS

David Stern and Jay Bernfeld are revolutionary in their music-making, combining an incredibly high standard with a great sense of humour and humanity.
They taught me not only that the essence of music is found within the nuances of the text, but above all through the expression of joy
SARA HERSHKOWITZ – FORMER MEMBER OF THE YOUNG ARTISTS PROGRAM

David Stern’s perfect understanding of the voice and the vocal repertoire are as exceptional as his generosity and his guidance towards young singers. He reveals the singers’ potential by constantly pushing them beyond their limits.
CHANTAL SANTON - FORMER MEMBER OF THE YOUNG ARTISTS PROGRAM


Historique des master-classes

2020

Offenbach / Gilbert & Sullivan 

With Dame Felicity Lott

Jazz & Blues 

Avec Tierney Sutton

2019

Les plaisirs de la Seine 

With Karine Deshayes

La Rondine

With Inva Mula

2018

Mozart Ensemble(s)

With Barbara Bonney

Blues & Jazz

With Sara Lazarus

2017

Baroque à Venise

With Yetzabel Arias Fernandez

Au temps de Monsieur Marmottan

With Jeff Cohen

West Side Story

With Reri Grist

2016

Candide de Bernstein

With David Charles Abell

Baroque & Jazz

With Christopher Culpo

The Golden Bride

With Stuart Seide

Autour de Massenet

With Laurent Naouri

2015

Around John Cage

With Stuart Seide

Monteverdi, Cavalli, Sartorio

With Guillemette Laurens

Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter

With Jeff Cohen

Les noces de Figaro

With  Eric-Emmanuel Schmitt

Naissance du Romantisme

With Véronique Gens

2014

Bernstein, Gershwin, Ives

With Jeff Cohen

Cosi Fanciulli

With Chantal Santon

2013

L’école américaine

With Jeff Cohen

Autour de Mozart et Haydn

With Laurence Dale

Les Italiens autour de Haendel

With Jill Feldman

2012

Autour du Mikado de Gilbert et Sullivan

With Richard Stuart

Chanter l’anglais, de Purcell à Britten

With Paul Agnew

La mélodie française

With Paul Agnew

2011

L’opéra français

With Jean-Paul Fouchécourt

Le Bel Canto

With Véronica Cangemini


Young Artists

La troupe 2017-2020

Julie Goussot
Julie Goussot

Parcours :

  • Hochschule für Musik und Theater München
  • CNSMD de Lyon
  • DEM au Conservatoire de Nîmes
  • Maîtrise Opéra de Toulon

Soliste :

  • Gretel dans Hänsel und Gretel de Humperdinck Opéra du Rhin Vincent Monteil (d.m)
  • Doublure Fiordiligi Cosi Fan Tutte Opéra du Rhin
  • Leïla Les Pecheurs de Perles de C.Gounod « Midi Lyrique » Strasbourg
  • Vierte Blumenmädchen dans Parsifal de R.Wagner. Opéra du Rhin Marko Letonya (d.m) Amon Miyamoto (m.s)
  • Seconde Nymphe dans Rusalka d’A.Dvořák Opéra du Rhin Anthony Hermus (d.m) Nicola raab (m.s)
  • Luise dans Die Stumme Serenade de Erich Wolfgang Korngold David Stern (d.m) Olivier Dhénin (m.s)
  • Cendrillon de Jules Massenet Amphithéâtre de l’Opéra de Lyon
  • First Witch dans Dido and Aeneas de Henry Purcell Académie du Concert de Lyon Frédéric Mourguiart (d.m)
  • La Princesse dans L’Enfant et Les Sortilèges de Maurice Ravel ENSATT
  • Barberina, Nozze di Figaro CRR Toulon

Autre :

  • Soliste Gloria de Poulenc avec l’Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
  • Soliste l’Oratorio de Noël de Camille Saint Saëns avec l’Orchestre Philharmonique Strasbourg
  • Soliste Le Songe d’une Nuit d’été de Mendelssohn avec l’Orchestre Philharmonique Strasbourg
  • Soprano lyrique à l’Opéra Studio du Rhin
  • Duo Symbiose avec Rodolphe Lospied
  • Boursière Cercle Richard Wagner Lyon 2018
  • Soliste Offrandes Edgar Varèse Orchestre CNSM
  • Prix du Public Concours Avignon 2017
  • Prix jeune talent Concours Béziers 2016
  • Prix CFPL Concours Arles 2015
Matthieu Walendzik
Matthieu Walendzik

Parcours :

  • CNSMD de Paris
  • Maîtrise Notre-Dame de Paris
  • CRR de Paris

Rôles solistes :

  • Adam, Die Schöpfung (La Création) de Haydn à Notre-Dame de Paris avec l’orchestre du Conservatoire National de Paris, David Reiland (dir.)
  • Dieu, Noye’s Fludde de Britten au Théâtre du Châtelet, Lionel Sow (dir.)

Autres expériences professionnelles :

  • Baryton solo, Messe Cum jubilo de Duruflé, Henri Chalet (dir.)
  • Basse solo, Cantate BWV 131 de Bach lors du concert « Bach et ses prédécesseurs » à Notre-Dame de Paris, Henri Chalet (dir.) 
  • Le Dernier Evangile de Thierry Escaich à Notre-Dame de Paris, Henri Chalet (dir.)
  • Carmina Burana au Théâtre de la Ville avec la Boston Camerata, Anne Azéma (dir.)
Justine Vultaggio
Justine Vultaggio

Parcours :

  • CRR de Paris
  • McGill, Schulish School of Music de Montréal
  • Conservatoire de Musique de Paris
  • Conservatoire de Nice

Rôles Solistes :

  • Le Komponist, Ariadne auf Naxos de Richard Strauss à l’Opéra Studio McGill de Montréal
  • Rosine, Le Barbier de Séville de Rossini avec l’Ensemble Lyrique de Montréal
  • Conception, L’Heure Espagnole de Ravel à l’Opéra Studio McGill de Montréal
  • Zerlina, Don Giovanni de Mozart au Conservatoire de Musique de Paris
William Shelton
William Shelton

Parcours :

  • Académie Philippe Jaroussky
  • Conservatoire de Dijon
  • Conservatoire de Besançon

Rôles solistes :

  • Messagiera, Euridice de Caccini avec l’ensemble Scherzi Musicale, Nicolas Achten (dir.)

Autres expériences professionnelles :

  • Cantates de Bach sous la direction de Paul Agnew , Arts Florissants
  • Soliste dans la Pellegrina, Scherzi Musicali de Nicolas Achten , Anvers
  • Messe en Si, William Christie , Les Arts Florissants, Festival de Printemps
  • Cantates de Bach (Paris, Bordeaux, Eilat-Israël), Raphaël Pichon , Pygmalion
  • Vêpres de Monteverdi, Ensemble la Fenice, Jean Tubéry
  • Cantate BWV 115 sous la direction de Christophe Coin,  Oratoire du Louvre (2015)
Louis Roullier
Louis Roullier

Course :

  • CRR de Paris
  • Conservatoire du 9ème arrondissement de Paris

Soloist Roles :

  • Isacius, Richardus Löwenherz de Telemann à l’opéra de Magdeburg (Allemagne) avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (dir.), Michael McCarthy (mise en scène)
  • Guglielmo, Così Fan Tutte de W. A. Mozart au Studio du Regard du Cygne
  • Don Iñigo Gomez, l’Heure espagnole de Maurice Ravel
  • Don Giovanni, Don Giovanni de W. A. Mozart au Conservatoire du XIIème

Other professional experiences :

  •  Récital au Musée de la Vie Romantique
Bastien Rimondi
Bastien Rimondi

Parcours :

  • CNSMD de Paris
  • CRR de Toulouse
  • Conservatoire de Narbonne

Rôles solistes :

  • Alamaviva, Le Barbier de Séville de Rossini à la Salle Molière à Lyon, Alain Garichot (m.s.), Vincent Balse (d.m.)
  • Théière / Arithmétique / Rainette,  L’Enfant et les Sortilèges de Ravel au Théâtre de la Coupe d’Or de Rochefort, Martin Surot (d.m.), Olivier Dhénin (m.s.)

Autres expériences professionnelles :

  • Requiem de Mozart à l’Abbaye de Sylvanès et au festival de Rocamadour avec l’Ensemble Baroque de Toulouse
  • Der Durchzug durchs Rote Meer de Hummel à Avignon 
  • Les Enfants à Bethléem de Gabriel Pierne à Perpignan avec l’IRVEM 
  • Grande Messe en Ut mineur de Mozart à Abbaye de Sylvanès avec l’Orchestre Contre-point 
  • Vêpres de la vierge de Monteverdi à Toulouse, Saint Pierre des cuisines et Rocamadour (Festival) avec l’ensemble des Sacqueboutiers de Toulouse. 
  • Cantates du Prix de Rome : « Le Gladiateur » et « L’Enfant Prodigue » de Claude Debussy à La Grange au Piano de Chassignolles, Cyril Huvé (d.m.)
  • Les Noces de Stravinsky à Meudon et Paris, Adam Vidovic (d.m.)
  • Requiem de Mozart à Antibes, Benjamin Levy (d.m.)
Theodora Raftis
Theodora Raftis

Course :

  • University of Music & Performing Arts Vienna, Vienne, Autriche (Masters – Opera)
  • Franz Liszt Academy of Music, Budapest, Hongrie
  • Royal Birmingham Conservatoire, Birmingham, Angleterre (Bachelor – Vocal Performance)
  • Hochschule für Musik Franz Liszt, Weimar, Allemagne
  • 3ème Prix au «Pietro Antonio Cesti» International Singing Competition for Baroque Opera 2019
  • 3ème Prix au International Otto Edelmann Singing Competition 2019
  • 3ème Prix au Casinos Austria Rising Star Award (CARSA) 2019
  • 2ème Prix au International József Simándy Singing Competition 2016

Soloist Roles :

  • Ilia, Idomeneo de Mozart avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.)
  • Mlle Silberklang, Der Schauspieldirektor de Mozart avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.)
  • Tonina, Prima la musica e poi le parole de Salieri avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.)
  • Prinzessin, Prinzessin LiebDieLiebe de Krah au Wiener Konzerthaus, Vienne
  • Atamira, L’empio punito de Melani au Innsbruck Festival of Early Music
  • Cino, Il Teuzzone de Vivaldi à la Cité de la Musique, Paris
  • Blondchen, Die Entführung aus dem Serail de Mozart au Stadttheater Aschaffenburg
  • Ermione, Oreste de Handel au Schönbrunn Palace Theatre, Vienne
  • Susanna, Les Noces de Figaro de Mozart au Schönbrunn Palace Theatre, Vienne
  • Despina, Così Fan Tutte de Mozart au Cuvilliés Theatre, Munich
  • Servilia, La Clemence de Titus de Mozart au Liszt Academy Concert Centre, Budapest
  • La Filosofia, Orontea de Cesti au Budapest Spring Festival
  • Blanche de la Force, Dialogues des Carmélites de Poulenc
  • Olympia, Les Contes d’Hoffmann de Offenbach
  • Anne Egerman, A Little Night Music de Sondheim
  • Greta Fiorentino, Street Scene de Weill

Other professional experiences :

  • Messe en Si mineur de Bach avec Opera Fuoco au Philharmonie de Paris, Bachfest Leipzig & Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • St Matthew Passion de Bach au Musikverein Vienne, Palacio de Bellas Artes Mexique & Los Angeles
  • Exsultate jubilate de Mozart au Teatro Colón, Buenos Aires
  • Requiem de Mozart au Segerstrom Centre for the Arts, États-Unis
  • Coronation Mass de Mozart à Los Angeles
  • Mass No. 2 in G major de Schubert au Kirche Lichtenthal, Vienne
  • Theodora de Handel au Liszt Academy Concert Centre, Budapest
  • Die Jahreszeiten de J. Haydn au Művészetek Háza, Hongrie
  • Magnificat de Rutter (tournée en Chine)
  • Carmina Burana de Orff au De Montfort Hall, Angleterre
  • Les Illuminations de Britten

Website: www.theodoraraftis.com

Anne-Lise Polchlopek
Anne-Lise Polchlopek

Parcours :

  • CNSMD de Lyon
  • Conservatoire du Xème arrondissement de Paris
  • Conservatoire du VIIIème arrondissement de Paris

Rôles solistes :

  • Le Prince, Cendrillon de Massenet à l’Amphithéâtre de l’Opéra de Lyon
  • Mercédès, Carmen de Bizet à la Salle du Manège à Vienne
  • Dorabella, Cosi fan tutte de Mozart à l’Opéra Studio de l’Abbaye de Neumünster
  • Carmen, Carmen de Bizet à la Salle Olympe de Gouges à Paris, Pascale Jeandroz (d.m.)

Autres expériences professionnelles :

  • « Rossini sur un plateau », festival Musicales en Tricastin, Karine Locatelli (d.m.)
  • Siete canciones polulares espanolas de FALLA
  • Mélodies françaises contemporaines d’ E. Tanguy à l’Amphithéâtre de l’Opéra de Lyon
  • Mezzo‐soprano solo, Après d’un désastre obscure, pour voix et petit ensemble de G. Amy
  • Alto solo, Messe de Requiem, Jehan Alain
  • Alto solo, Requiem de Mozart
Cyrielle Ndjiki Nya
Cyrielle Ndjiki Nya

Parcours :

  • Cycle spécialisé au CRR de Paris et à Bobigny
  • CNSMDP

Soloist Roles :

  • Elettra, Idomeneo de Mozart avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.), Elsa Rooke (m.s.)
  • Cornelia, Giuglio Cesare de Haendel
  • Rosina, la Vera Costanza de Haydn au Conservatoire du Xe
  • La Marquise de Montcontour, le Roi l’a dit de Leo Delibes au Conservatoire du Xe
  • La Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein, la Grande Duchesse de Gerolstein d’Offenbach au Conservatoire du Xe
  • Fidalma, Il Matrimonio segreto de Domenico Cimarosa au Conservatoire du Xe et du XVIe
  • Carmen, Carmen de Georges Bizet à l’Espace Lino Ventura à Garges-les-Gonesses
Alexia Macbeth
Alexia Macbeth

Parcours :

  • Central School of Speech and Drama (CSSD), Londres / Diplôme d’Art Dramatique
  • Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD), Londres / Bachelor en Chant Lyrique

Soloist Roles :

  • Liza Elliott, Lady in the Dark à la Salle Ravel de Levallois avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m), Benjamin Prins (m.s)
  • Serse, Serse de Händel à la Salle Ravel de Levallois avec Opera Fuoco
  • Pauline, Die Stumme Serenade de Korngold à la Salle Ravel de Levallois avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.), Olivier Dhénin (m.s.)
  • Bergère, Chatte, Pâtre, Écureuil, L’enfant et les Sortilèges de Ravel avec Winterreise Compagnie théâtre
  • Gelasius, Richard Löwenherz de Telemann à l’opéra de Magdeburg (Allemagne) avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (dir.), Michael McCarthy (mise en scène)
  • Johannes, Forge ! de Gabriel Philippot à l’Opéra de Reims
  • Gianetta, Elisire d’Amore de Donizetti
  • Ines, Il Trovatore de Verdi

Autres expériences professionnelles :

  • « Féminin-Masculin » à l’opéra de Massy avec mise en scène de Frédérique Lombard
  • Soprano II, Messe en Si de Bach à la Philharmonie de Paris avec Opera Fuoco
  • Alto, Liebeslieder Waltzes de Brahms au festival Imuse, Belgique
Olivier Gourdy
Olivier Gourdy

Course :

  • CNSM
  • Formation avec Daniel Petrovitch à Issy-les-Moulineaux
  • Formation avec Françoise Semellaz à Lille
  • EDHEC business school

Soloist Roles :

  • Buffo, der Schauspieldirektor de Mozart à la Salle Ravel avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.)
  • Maestro, Prima la Musica de Salieri, à la Salle Ravel avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.)
  • Raphael, la Création de Haydn à Notre-Dame, David Reiland (d.m.)
  • Plutone, Ballo delle Ingrate de Monteverdi, Paul Agnew (d.m.)
  • L’Ami, La Chute de la Maison Usher, Debussy
  • Larivaudiere, La Fille de Madame Angot de Lecoq
  • Bartolo, Les Noces de Figaro de Mozart au CRR de Lille

Other professional experiences :

  • Chœurs à l’opéra de Douai
  • L’Italienne à Alger de Rossini avec l’Atelier lyrique de Tourcoing au Théâtre des Champs-Élysées
Adrien Fournaison
Adrien Fournaison

Parcours :

  • CNSMD de Paris
  • CRR de Paris

Rôles solistes :

  • Bartolo, Le Barbier de Séville de Rossini dans la salle Molière à Lyon, Alain Garichot (m.s.)

Autres expériences professionnelles :

  • Cantates de Bach en ensemble de solistes sous la direction de Paul Agnew et Sigiswald Kuijken, ainsi qu’au sein d’un choeur dirigé par Laurence Equilbey et Mazaaki Suzuki. 
  • Soliste de la Petite messe solennelle de Rossini à Saint-Gervais
  • Soliste du Requiem de Fauré à l’Abbaye de Sylvanes
  • Soliste du Requiem de Duruflé avec l’ensemble Stella Maris
Dania El Zein
Dania El Zein

Course :

  • Ecole Normale de Musique de Paris
  • Conservatoire National Supérieur de Musique et de Danse de Paris
  • Titulaire du Diplôme d’Etat

Soloist Roles :

  • Rosita, Un mari à la porte d’Offenbach à l’Opéra de Monte-Carlo
  • Ernestine, Monsieur Choufleri restera chez lui d’Offenbach à l’Opéra de Monte-Carlo
  • Mme Herz, Schauspieldirektor de Mozart à la Salle Ravel avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.)
  • Daphné, Nausicaa de Renaldo Hahn
  • Ardélise, La Carmélite de Renaldo Hahn
  • Zelmira, Armida de Haydn avec l’ensemble Purpur
  • Seconde Woman et Seconde Witch, Didon et Enée de Purcell au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
  • Juliette, Die tote Stadt à Radio France
  • Marie, La Fille du Régiment de Donizetti au festival Eva Ganizate, A. Garichot (m.s.)
  • Lesbina, Il Filosofo di Campagna de Galuppi

Other professional experiences :

  • Création du Duo Arya créé avec la pianiste Agnès Graziano – Deuxième Prix de la
  • Mélodie Contemporaine au Concours International de l’Interprétation de la Mélodie française de Toulouse
Adèle Charvet
Adèle Charvet

Course :

  • CNSM de Paris
  • Jeune Chœur de Paris, département supérieur pour jeunes chanteurs au CRR de Paris

Soloist Roles :

  • Idamante, Idomeneo de Mozart à la Salle Ravel de Levallois avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.), Elsa Rooke (m.s.)
  • L’enlèvement de Prospérpine de Théodore Dubois au Temple des Batignolles
  • Amour, Orphie et Eurydice de Glück à la Philharmonie de Paris
  • Donna Elvira, Don Giovanni de Mozart à l’Auditorium du CRR de Paris
  • Barbe Bleue de Jacques Offenbach

Autres expériences professionnelles :

  • Le Magnificat de Bach au Théâtre des Champs Élysées
  • Le Grand Éclair de Dimitri Chostakovitch à la Cité de la Musique
  • Le Songe d’une nuit d’été de Félix Mendelssohn au Théâtre des Champs-Élysées
Olivier Bergeron
Olivier Bergeron

Course :

  • Conservatoire de musique de Montréal
  • Ecole Normale de Musique de Paris

Rôles solistes :

  • Andrea Coclé, Die Stumme Serenade de Korngold à la Salle Ravel de Levallois avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (d.m.), Olivier Dhénin (m.s.)
  • Graziosino, Il mondo alla roversa de Galuppi à l’Opéra Grand Avignon, l’Opéra de Reims et la Philharmonie de Paris avec Akâdemia, Françoise Lasserre (d.m.), Vincent Tavernier (m.s.)
  • Sorceress, Dido and Aeneas au Festival de musique de Menton avec Les Talens Lyriques
  • Orfeo, La morte d’Orfeo à l’Abbaye de Royaumont avec Les Talens Lyriques
  • Raoul de Gardefeu, La Vie parisienne d’Offenbach au Conservatoire de musique de Montréal
  • Orfeo, L’Orfeo de Monteverdi au Conservatoire de musique de Montréal
  • La Sorcière, Didon et Enée de Purcell au Conservatoire de musique de Montréal
  • Young Brother, Dead Man walking de Jake Heggie à l’Opéra de Montréal
  • Jephte, Jephte au Conservatoire de musique de Montréal
Marco Angioloni
Marco Angioloni

Course :

  • Chantre au sein du Centre de Musique Baroque de Versailles
  • CRR de Cergy-Pontoise

Soloist Roles :

  • Soldato/Familiare/Console, L’incoronazione di Poppea de C. Monteverdi au Teatro Colon (Buenos Aires, Argentine), Jean-Christophe Spinosi (dir.)
  • Arbace, Idomeneo de Mozart à la Salle Ravel de Levallois-Perret avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (dir.), Elsa Rooke (mise en scène)
  • Murmilla, Richardus Löwenherz de Telemann à l’opéra de Magdeburg (Allemagne) avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (dir.), Michael McCarthy (mise en scène)
  • Vulcain, Psyché de Lully, Stéphane Fuget (dir.)
  • Apolline, La morte d’Orfeo de Landi à l’Abbaye de Royaumont avec Les Talens Lyriques, Christophe Rousset (dir.)
  • Soliman, Zaïde de Mozart à l’Auditorium Marcel Landowski (Paris), Jean-Daniel Laval (mise en scène), Patrick Bismuth (dir.)
  • Achille/Oreste, La belle Hélène d’Offenbach au Théâtre Clavel (Paris), David Koenig(mise en scène).
  • Le Chevalier de la Force, Les Dialogues des Carmélites de Poulenc au Théâtre Charles Vanel (Lagny)
  • Le Brésilien, La Vie Parisienne d’Offenbach au Théâtre Charles Vanel (Lagny)
Juliette Allen
Juliette Allen

Course :

  • Conservatoire Royal de Musique de Liège
  • Conservatoire de Valenciennes
  • Ecole Normale de Musique de Paris

Soloist Roles :

  • Berengera, Richardus Löwenherz de Telemann à l’opéra de Magdeburg (Allemagne) avec Opera Fuoco, David Stern (dir.), Michael McCarthy (mise en scène)
  • Pinocchio, Aventures de Pinocchio de Lucia Ronchetti en collaboration avec l’Ensemble Intercontemporain, la Philharmonie de Paris, l’Opéra de Rouen et l’Auditorium de Lyon
  • Louise, Les mousquetaires au couvent de L.Varnay au Théâtre Sebastopol à Lille
  • Berenice, L’occasione fa il ladro de Rossini au théâtre de Tervuren et au théâtre Mercelis à Bruxelles

Other professional experiences :

  • Airs et mélodies d’opéras français à la Philharmonie de Saint-Pétersbourg
Andres Agudelo
Andres Agudelo

Course :

  • Chœur d’adultes de la Maîtrise Notre-Dame de Paris
  • Universidad Central de Bogota

Soloist Roles :

  • Gaston, La Traviata de Verdi avec l’Orchestre philharmonique de Medellin
  • Bacolo, Il Signor Fagotto d’Offenbach avec l’Atelier lyrique de l’Universidad Central de Bogota
  • Comte Almaviva, Le Barbier de Séville de Mozart avec la compagnie Club de Música à Bogota
  • Borsa, Rigoletto de Verdi avec le Teatro Mayor Julio Mario Santodomingo
  • Schmidt, Werther de Massenet avec l’Opéra de Colombie
  • Don Ottavio, Don Giovanni de Mozart au Théâtre La Pergola de Florence

Other professional experiences :

  • Neuvième Symphonie de Beethoven avec l’Orchestre symphonique des Jeunes de Colombie
  • Requiem de Mozart avec l’Orchestre philharmonique de Bogota
  • Fantaisie Chorale de Beethoven, avec l’Orchestre symphonique Simón Bolivar et l’Orchestre philharmonique de Bogota

La troupe 2014-2017

Sophia Stern
Sophia Stern

Course :

  • Royal Academy of Music à Londres
  • Licence à la faculté des Arts Libéraux à l’Université de King’s College
  • Classes de Chantal Santon et Caroline Meng
  • Chœur d’enfants Sotto Voce à Paris, dirigé par Scott Alan Prouty

Soloist Roles :

  • Louisa dans The Sound of Music au Théâtre du Châtelet
  • Susanna dans Le Mariage de Figaro à la King’s College Opera Society à Londres

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Production – Dorabella dans Cosi Fanciulli de Bacri au Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines et au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
  • Production – Troisième sorcière Didon et Enée de Purcell, dirigé par David Stern au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Production – Giulio Cesare de Handel, dirigé par David Stern au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Master classes – « Bernstein, Gershwin et Ives » avec Jeff Cohen, « Monteverdi, Cavalli et Sartorio » avec Guillemette Laurens, « Naissance du Romantisme » avec Véronique Gens, « Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter » avec Jeff Cohen, « Baroque’n Jazz» avec Christopher Culpo
  • Production – Bianca/Lois dans Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter mis en scène par Ned Grujic à la Salle Ravel de Levallois

Other professional experiences :

  • La petite Renarde Rusée au Théâtre de la Bastille
  • The Fairy Queen au festival d’été à Kfar-Blum en Israel
  • The Pirates of Penzance au Festival d’Opéra de Crested Butte dans le Colorado
Sahy Ratianarinaivo
Sahy Ratianarinaivo

Course :

  • Chorale d’église dans son village à Madagascar
  • LAKA, centre d’éducation musicale
  • Conservatoire municipal Francis Poulenc
  • CNSM de Paris

Soloist Roles :

  • Antonin dans Ciboulette de Reynaldo Hahn
  • Le petit vieillard et la théière dans L’enfant et les sortilèges de Maurice Ravel
  • Le remendado dans Carmen de Georges Bizet
  • Giglio dans Le Roi Pausole de Arthur Honneiger

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Production – Ferrando dans Cosi Fanciulli de Bacri au Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines et au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
  • Production – Nemorino dans L’Elisir d’Amore de Donizetti, dirigé par David Stern au Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
Benoît Rameau
Benoît Rameau

Course :

  • Conservatoire de Strasbourg
  • Licence de Musicologie, délivrée par l’Université de Strasbourg
  • Diplôme de Direction de Chœur auprès de Catherine Bolzinger
  • Diplôme de Chant auprès de Silvana Torto
  • Département Supérieur pour Jeunes Chanteurs du CRR de Paris, dans la classe d’Yves Sotin.

Rôles solistes :

  • Baron Juranitz dans le Pont des Ombres, création Jeune Public d’Olivier Dejours

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Production – Guglielmo dans Cosi Fanciulli de Bacri au Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines et au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
  • Production – Enée dans Didon et Enée de Purcell, dirigé par David Stern au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Production – Curio dans Giulio Cesare de Handel, dirigé par David Stern au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Master classes – « Bernstein, Gershwin et Ives » avec Jeff Cohen, « Autour de John Cage » avec Stuart Seide, « Monteverdi, Cavalli et Sartorio » avec Guillemette Laurens, « Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter » avec Jeff Cohen, « Naissance du romantisme » avec Véronique Gens
  • Production – Bill dans Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter mis en scène par Ned Grujic à la Salle Ravel de Levallois
Julie Prola
Julie Prola

Course :

  • Chorale du Conservatoire du VIIIème arrondissement de Paris
  • Maîtrise de Paris
  • Département Supérieur pour Jeunes Chanteurs dans la classe de Florence Guignolet
  • DEM puis son Prix de Perfectionnement Lyrique avec les félicitations du jury
  • Conservatoire National Supérieur de Paris

Soloist Roles :

  • Suor Genovieffa dans Suor Angelica de Puccini
  • Fiordiligi dans Cosi Fan Tutte de Mozart sous la direction de Pierre Michel Durand
  • Donna Anna dans Don Giovanni de Mozart mis en scène par Florence Guignolet
  • Eurydice dans Orphée et Eurydice de Gluck avec Insula Orchestra dirigé par Henri Chalet au Théâtre des Sablons

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Production – Fiordiligi dans Cosi Fanciulli de Bacri au Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines et au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
  • Production – Didon dans Didon et Enée de Purcell, dirigé par David Stern au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Master classes – « Monteverdi, Cavalli et Sartorio » avec Guillemette Laurens, « Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter » avec Jeff Cohen, « Naissance du romantisme » avec Véronique Gens, « Baroque’n Jazz» avec Christopher Culpo, « The Golden Bride » avec Stuart Seide
  • Production – Lilli/Kate dans Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter mis en scène par Ned Grujic à la Salle Ravel de Levallois

Other professional experiences :

  • Cantates pour soprano solo et chœur de Debussy au Musée d’Orsay
  • Programme d’airs de Mozart avec l’Orchestre National de Lille, dirigé par Jean-Claude Casadesus
  • Tremplin Jeunes Chanteurs à l’Opéra Grand Avignon (récital mis en scène par Nadine Duffaut) et en avril, chante le rôle d’Eurydice (Orphée et Eurydice, Gluck) avec l’Orch’Est Ensemble dirigé par Olivier Holt à la Philharmonie de Paris.
  • Récital aux côtés d’Ambroisine Bré à l’Opéra Grand Avignon
Axelle Fanyo
Axelle Fanyo

Course :

  • Licence de musicologie à la Sorbonne
  • Prix de violon au Conservatoire de la Courneuve – Aubervilliers
  • Conservatoire Darius Milhaud (Paris 14ème)
  • Conservatoire National Supérieur de Paris

Soloist Roles :

  • Barena dans Jenufa de Janacek à l’Opéra de Dijon
  • Vitellia dans La Clemenza di Tito de Mozart à l’Opéra de Dijon
  • Maria dans West Side Storyde Bernstein
  • Fata Morgana dans L’amour des trois oranges de Prokofiev
  • Jenny dans Mahagonny de Weill

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Master classes – « Bernstein, Gershwin et Ives » avec Jeff Cohen, « Autour de John Cage » avec Stuart Seide, « The Golden Bride » avec Stuart Seide

Other professional experiences :

  • Finaliste au concours international de chant de Marmande
  • Finaliste au concours de chant de l’UPMCF (Union des maîtres du chant français)
  • Concert à l’Ambassade Française au Benin (Afrique) pour une association humanitaire, Axe Nord – Sud
  • Festival L’heure musicale au Marais, à la cathédrale Sainte Croix à Paris
Etienne Duhil de Bénazé
Etienne Duhil de Bénazé

Course :

  • Prix de trompette au Conservatoire de Montpellier
  • Conservatoire de Montpellier en 2007 dans la classe d’Emmanuel Collombert
  • Conservatoire du 16eme arrondissement dans la classe de chant de Fusako Kondo
  • Maîtrise de Notre-Dame de Paris
  • CNSM de Paris

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Production – Ferrando dans Cosi Fanciulli de Bacri au Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines et au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
  • Production – Sailor et Spirit dans Didon et Énée de Purcell au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Master classes – « Bernstein, Gershwin et Ives » avec Jeff Cohen, « Autour de John Cage » avec Stuart Seide, « Monteverdi, Cavalli et Sartorio » avec Guillemette Laurens, « Naissance du romantisme » avec Véronique Gens, « Candide de Bernstein » avec David Charles Abell, « Baroque’n Jazz » avec Christopher Culpo
Lea Desandre
Lea Desandre

Course :

  • Chœur d’Enfants de l’Opéra National de Paris
  • CRR de Boulogne-Billancourt dans la classe d’Esthel Durand
  • Conservatoire Benedetto Marcello de Venise avec Sara Mingardo
  • Lauréate de l’édition 2015 du Jardin des Voix de William Christie (Lincoln Center, Sydney Opera House, Tchaikovsky Concert Hall, Philharmonie de Paris …)
  • Lauréate Prix HSBC du Festival d’Aix en Provence 2016
  • Révélation Lyrique des Victoires de la Musique Classique 2017

Soloist Roles :

  • Alcione dans Alcione (Marais) à l’Opéra Comique – Jordi Savall (Les Nations)
  • Messagère dans Orfeo (Monteverdi) au Musikverein/Opéra de Versailles et Philharmonie de Paris – Paul Agnew (Les Arts Florissants)
  • Céphise dans Zoroastre (Rameau) à l’Opéra de Versailles et Theater an der Wien – Raphaël Pichon (Pygmalion)
  • Soprano dans Fairy Queen (Purcell) à la Philharmonie Luxembourg – William Christie
  • Andronico dans Tamerlano (Vivaldi) au Festival de Beaune
  • Juliette dans Le Petit Ramoneur (Britten) au Théâtre des Champs Elysées

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Production – Dorabella dans Cosi Fanciulli de Bacri au Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines et au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
  • Production – Sesto dans Giulio Cesare de Handel au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Production – Deuxième sorcière dans Dido and Aeneas de Purcell au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Master classes – « Monteverdi, Cavalli et Sartorio » avec Guillemette Laurens, « Naissance du romantisme » avec Véronique Gens, Candide de Bernstein avec David Charles Abell
  • Production – Ruggiero dans Alcina de Handel au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Enregistrement – « Berenice che fai »

Other professional experiences :

  • Résidence Festival d’Aix en Provence 2015 et 2016: Académie Händel (avec Emmanuelle Haïm) et Mozart.
  • Résidente en 2013 et 2014 à Royaumont
  • 1er prix à l’unanimité « Jeune Espoir » des Amis du Grand Théâtre de Bordeaux

 

 

Site internet : leadesandre.com

Page Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/Leadesandre

Jennifer Courcier
Jennifer Courcier

Parcours :

  • Danse classique, harpe
  • Maîtrise des Hauts-de-Seine
  • Conservatoire de Valenciennes
  • Ecole Normale de Paris
  • CNIPAL de Marseille
  • Diplôme Ecole supérieur de commerce de Reims
  • Prix du Cnipal au concours international de Marmande et en 2014
  • Lauréate du Grand Prix du Concours Enesco en 2016

Soloist Roles :

  • La charmeuse dans Thaïs de Massenet à l’Opéra de Monaco
  • Le Feu/La Princesse/Le Rossignol dans l’Enfant et les sortilèges de Ravel à l’Opéra de Limoges
  • Jemmy dans Guillaume Tell de Rossini à l’Opéra de Lyon
  • Princesse Hermia dans Barbe Bleue d’Offenbach à l’Opéra de Lyon
  • Barberine dans Les noces de Figaro de Mozart à l’Opéra de Marseille
  • Sophie dans Werther de Massenet à l’Opéra de national du Rhin
  • Taumänchen et Sandmänchen dans Hänsel und Gretel d’Humperdinck à l’Opéra de Nancy
  • L’Infante dans Der Zwerg de Zemlinsky à l’Opéra de Lille, Rennes et Caen
  • Yniold dans Pelléas et Mélisande de Debussy
  • Flora dans Le Tour d’Ecrou de Britten
  • Bastienne dans Le petit roi du temple, une adaptation de Bastien Bastienne
  • La Seconde Dame dans Didon et Enée de Purcell (tournée en Inde)
  • Abra dans Judith Triomphante de Vivaldi
  • Constance dans le Dialogues des Carmélites de Poulenc
  • Gabrielle dans La vie parisienne d’Offenbach
  • Papagena dans la Flûte Enchantée de Mozart (Fabrique Opéra à Marseille)
  • Lucinde dans le Médecin malgré lui de Gounod à l’Opéra de Saint-Etienne
  • Cupidon dans Orphée aux Enfers d’Offenbach à l’Opéra de Nancy et Nantes

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Production – Fiordilidgi, Cosi Fanciulli de Bacri (avec Opera Fuoco) – Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines et Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
  • Production – Belinda dans Didon et Enée au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Master classes – « Bernstein, Gershwin et Ives » avec Jeff Cohen, « Autour de John Cage » avec Stuart Seide, « Monteverdi, Cavalli et Sartorio » avec Guillemette Laurens, « Naissance du romantisme » avec Véronique Gens, « The Golden Bride » avec Stuart Seide
  • Production – Elpina dans Damon de Telemann au Théâtre de Magdeburg

Other professional experiences :

  • Programme des Arts Florissants Juniors (tournée) suivi de plusieurs contrats
  • Assistante de direction pour la Fondation franco-japonaise Sasakawa pendant deux ans

 

Site internet : www.jennifercourcier.com

 

 

Martin Candela
Martin Candela

Course :

  • Conservatoire de la Mayenne
  • Chantre au sein de la Maitrise du Centre de Musique Baroque de Versailles (chœur adulte)
  • CMBV – mention très bien

Soloist Roles :

  • La Haine, Tancrède de Campra
  • Cantate de Bach avec Les Folies Francoises sous la direction du violoniste et chef Patrick Cohen Akekine
  • Messe de Charpentier sous la direction d’Olivier Schneebeli avec l’ensemble La Camerata Vocale de Jean Michel Hasler
  • Tyrsis dans Damon de Telemann mis en scène par Aron Stiehl au Théâtre de Magdeburg

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Master classes – « Autour de John Cage » avec Stuart Seide, « Monteverdi, Cavalli et Sartorio » avec Guillemette Laurens, « Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter » avec Jeff Cohen, « Naissance du romantisme » avec Véronique Gens, « Candide de Bernstein » avec David Charles Abell, « Baroque’n Jazz» avec Christopher Culpo, « The Golden Bride » avec Stuart Seide
  • Production – Tyrsis dans Damon de Telemann mis en scène par Aron Stiehl au Théâtre de Magdeburg
  • Production – Un ganster dans Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter mis en scène par Ned Grujic à la Salle Ravel de Levallois

Other professional experiences :

  • Amadis de Gaule de J.C. Bach à l’Opéra Comique à Paris avec Le Cercle de L’harmonie sous la direction de Jérémie Rhorer
  • Armide de Lully avec The Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra sous la direction de David Fallis
  • Hercule mourant de Dauvergne
  • Renaud de Sacchini dirigés par Christophe Rousset à l’Opéra Royal de Versailles
  • Le carnaval de Venise de Campra à l’Arsenal de Metz sous la direction d’Hervé Niquet
  • La création de Haydn avec le choeur Arsys à la Philharmonie du Luxembourg
Alexandre Artemenko
Alexandre Artemenko

Course :

  • CFEM de violon (professeur : Sofia Goloboff à l’école de musique de Brunoy)
  • Jeune Chœur de Paris, département supérieur pour jeunes chanteurs au CRR de Paris
  • DEM de chant au CRR de Paris

Soloist Roles :

  • Marco, Gianni Schicchi de Puccini
  • Comte Almaviva, Cosi Fan Tutte de Mozart
  • Popolani, Barbe-Bleue d’Offenbach
  • Don Giovanno, Don Giovanni de Mozart
  • Figaro, Le Barbier de Séville de Rossini
  • Billy Bud, Billy Bud de Britten

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Production – Guglielmo dans Cosi Fanciulli de Bacri au Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines et au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées
    • Master classes – « Bernstein, Gershwin et Ives » avec Jeff Cohen, « Monteverdi, Cavalli et Sartorio » avec Guillemette Laurens, « Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter » avec Jeff Cohen, « Naissance du romantisme » avec Véronique Gens, « The Golden Bride » avec Stuart Seide
  • Production – Melisso dans Alcina de Handel au Shanghai Symphony Hall
  • Production – Laurindo dans Damon de Telemann mis en scène par Aron Stiehl au Théâtre de Magdeburg
  • Production – Fred/Petrucchio dans Kiss me Kate de Cole Porter mis en scène par Ned Grujic à la Salle Ravel de Levallois

Other professional experiences :

  • Les lamentations de Jean Gilles – Chapelle Royale de Versailles
  • Steve V de Rolland Auzet (avec le Studio de l’Opera de Lyon) – Théâtre de la Renaissance à Oullins
  • Programme de musique française à l’auditorium du Musée d’Orsay

Past Members

Marc Callahan
Marc Callahan

Marc Callahan, baryton

[ Site personnel de Marc Callahan en cours de réédition ] 

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Don Giovanni, Don Giovanni (Mozart) – 2010
    Théâtre Saint Quentin en Yvelines – Opéra Royal de Versailles
Luanda Siqueira
Luanda Siqueira

Luanda Siqueira, soprano

Depuis son passage au sein de l’Atelier Lyrique :

  • L’Héptaméron, récits de la chambre obscure, création – 2019
    dir. Geoffroy Jourdain, mise en scène Benjamin Lazar
    Théâtre des Bouffes du Nord – Opéra de Reims – MC2 Grenoble …

  • Molière à l’Opéra , création – Ensemble Les Paladins – 2016
    Opéra de Reims – Opéra de Massy – Théâtre de Fontainebleau

  • Princesse Wakasa, Les Contes de la Lune vague après la pluie, création – 2015
    dir. Jean Philippe Wurtz, mise en scène Vincent Huguet – Opéra Comique

  • Argene, L’Olimpiade, opera pasticcio, dir. Andrea Marcon – 2012
    Venice Baroque Orchestra, Queen Elizabeth Hall, Londres

Avec Opera Fuoco:

  • Second Woman, Second Witch, Didon & Enée, Purcell  – 2009
    Théâtre des Champs Elysées, Paris – Festival Saint Gallen, Suisse
  • Orasia, Orpheus, Telemann – mise en scène Jacob Peters-Messer – 2010
    Théâtre de Magdeburg – Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

 

Caroline Meng
Caroline Meng

Caroline Meng, mezzo-soprano 

www.carolinemeng.com

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Didon, Didon & Enée, Purcell – 2009
    Théâtre des Champs Elysées, (Paris) – Festival Saint Gallen, (Suisse)

  • Ismène, Orpheus, Telemannmise en scène Jacob Peters-Messer – 2010
    Théâtre de Magdeburg, (Allemagne) – Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines

  • Zerlina, Don Giovanni, Mozart – mise en scène Yoshi Oïda – 2010
    Théâtre Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines – Opéra Royal de Versailles

  • Dorabella, Cosi fan tutte, Mozart
    Théâtre Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines – 2013
Sara Hershkowitz
Sara Hershkowitz

Sara Hershkowitz, soprano

http://sarahershkowitz.de/

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Zanaida, Zanaida, J-C Bach – 2011-13
    Enregistrement pour Zig Zag
  • Donna Anna, Don Giovanni, Mozart – 2012
    Filmé pour ARTE

 

Natalie Perez
Natalie Perez

Natalie Perez, soprano  http://www.natalieperezsoprano.com/

Depuis son passage au sein de l’Atelier Lyrique :

  • Membre de la promotion 2017 du Jardin des Voix des Arts Florissants
  • Fiorella, Les Brigands (Offenbach) à la Comédie de Genève – 2016

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Oberto, Alcina (Handel) – 2015
  • Despina, Cosi Fanciulli (Bacri) – création 2014
  • Despina, Cosi Fan Tutte (Mozart) – 2013
  • Cisseo, Zanaida (JC Bach) 2011-13 et enregistrement pour Zig zag
Clémentine Margaine
Clémentine Margaine

Clémentine Margaine, mezzo-soprano

http://clementinemargaine.com

Depuis son passage au sein de l’Atelier Lyrique :

  • Carnegie Hall débuts avec l’Orchestre Symphonique de Chicago – 2018
    dir. Riccardo Muti – Tournée de huit concerts sur la côte Est des Etats-Unis

  • Carmen, Carmen, Bizet – 2016/2017
    Metropolitan Opéra de New York – Opéra de Sidney – Opéra Bastille

  • Dulcinée, Don Quichotte, Massenet – 2016
    Opéra de Chicago

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Tamasse, Zanaida, J-C Bach –  2012
  • Ascalax, Orpheus, Telemann – mise en scène Jacob Peters-Messer – 2010
    Théâtre de Magdeburg – Théâtre de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines
Chantal Santon
Chantal Santon

Chantal Santon, soprano  http://www.chantalsanton.com/

Depuis son passage au sein de l’Atelier Lyrique :

  • Un opéra pour trois rois (Lully, Rameau, Gluck) au Palace of Arts de Budapest et à l’Opéra Royal de Versailles – 2016
  • Persée (Lully) à l’Opéra Royal de Versailles et au Théâtre des Camps-Elysées – 2016

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Fiordiligi, Cosi Fan Tutte (Bacri) – 2013
  • Roselane, Zanaida (JC Bach) 2011-13 et enregistrement pour Zig Zag
Vannina Santoni
Vannina Santoni

Vannina Santoni, soprano  http://www.vanninasantoni.com/

Depuis son passage au sein de l’Atelier Lyrique :

  • Frasquita, Carmen (Bizet) à l’Opéra Bastille – 2017
  • Micaëla, Carmen (Bizet) au Théâtre des Champs-Elysées – 2017

Avec Opera Fuoco :

  • Adina, L’Elisir d’Amore (Donizetti) – 2015
  • Osira, Zanaida (JC Bach) 2011-13 et enregistrement pour Zig Zag
  • Donna Anna, Don Giovanni (Mozart) – 2013